?

Log in

 
 
06 June 2011 @ 09:57 pm
Elena confirmed for Uncharted 3! :D  
Ladies and gents, our favorite blonde heroine has been confirmed as returning in Uncharted 3! Like we had any doubt, right? ;D

Chloe, too.

http://www.psu.com/E3-2011--Chloe,-Elena-confirmed-for-Uncharted-3--a011898-p0.php

And you can see the trailer here http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=50ODbw2T3gY

This trailer probably wasn't even supposed to be online yet... but I managed to cap a couple of pics of her! :D

EDIT: AND SHE HAS A RING ON HER LEFT HAND OMG.



Photobucket

Photobucket

PhotobucketPhotobucket</a>

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
LadyofRohan87: Uncharted: Nate & Elena Sky/Seagullsblonde_leia on June 7th, 2011 02:27 am (UTC)
:'D
(Deleted comment)
LadyofRohan87: Uncharted : Nathan Drake is gorgeousblonde_leia on June 7th, 2011 05:31 am (UTC)
It's okay, we're all in the same awesome nerd boat! Filled with treasure from a couple of pirates who were too dead to care... ;D
fighter-writer: natexelenareedybeanz on June 7th, 2011 03:58 am (UTC)
SHE WAS WEARING A RING ON HER LEFT HAND.

I WANT TO SEE SOME NATExELENA WEDDING PLANS PLZ
LadyofRohan87: Uncharted: Nate & Elena Sky/Seagullsblonde_leia on June 7th, 2011 04:21 am (UTC)
SO I SAW! :D OMG I HOPE THEY'RE ALREADY MARRIED.
LadyofRohan87: Uncharted: Nate being freaking epicblonde_leia on June 7th, 2011 05:32 am (UTC)
PS: Nate doesn't look like he has a ring on.. SO I GUESS THEY'RE ENGAGED. OMG. STILL SQUEEFUL.
noobianrose: Uncharted Natenoobianrose on June 7th, 2011 04:28 am (UTC)
I saw this during the con today and just about squeed my head off!!! :D

. . . missed the ring bit though. Nice catch. ;)
lupisnoctis1286 on June 7th, 2011 05:00 am (UTC)
*SQUEES AT YOU* That is all. : )
noobianrose: Chlev Lovenoobianrose on June 7th, 2011 05:13 am (UTC)
HAHA! For. Real.

And where in the heck did you get that sexy Chloe icon!? Sev approves +20. ;)
lupisnoctis1286 on June 7th, 2011 05:19 am (UTC)
I found it somewhere and I had to get it. It spoke to Sev in such a way that I couldn't pass it up. : ) Okay. So need to play some U2 now. Uhh...Whatcha doin' tomorrow? : D
noobianrose: Chlev Chloenoobianrose on June 7th, 2011 05:21 am (UTC)
Haha! Yeah. I'm sure it did. Much like this one. ;)

And you KNOW what I'm doing tomorrow. Whatever Mom wants me to do to help her next door. Bleh. And then watching E3 coverage in between. But yeah, we should definitely play soon.
lupisnoctis1286 on June 7th, 2011 04:59 am (UTC)
I don't even have words right now, let alone coherent thought. All I can say OMG!SQUEE!!
LadyofRohan87blonde_leia on June 7th, 2011 05:30 am (UTC)
THIS IS A HIGHLY ACCEPTABLE REACTION TO THIS NEWS ;D
lupisnoctis1286 on June 7th, 2011 05:52 am (UTC)
I'm very glad to hear that because that's all I've got! HaHa! Maybe tomorrow will be better. Hopefully someone will post caps or post a link to caps here in the coming days! Would be awesome.
LadyofRohan87: Uncharted 2: Elena up close and prettyblonde_leia on June 7th, 2011 06:20 am (UTC)
Yeah I didn't take a whole ton of them but what's in this post is what I've got so far XD

I might do some more later in the week... if I'm not lazy.

ALSO I LOVE YOUR ICON. MAY I SNAG THIS BEAUTIFUL THING?
lupisnoctis1286 on June 7th, 2011 06:24 am (UTC)
I made myself a couple of caps for iconing purposes, but not nearly all of them.

You're more than welcome to the icon. It's not mine, nor was it made for me, so feel free to snag away! : )

Edited at 2011-06-08 08:20 pm (UTC)
Scarbie: [Uncharted] Nate & Elenascarbie on June 7th, 2011 05:58 am (UTC)
Yay!!!! I'm so glad that she's in the game!
Ali M.: uncharted / elena to the rescueequustel on June 7th, 2011 12:41 pm (UTC)
I know we use the word FLAIL a lot but when I first caught this trailer, I was literally flailing. As in. My hands started flapping around. I was also literally squeeing. As in, covering my mouth to stop inhuman noises from escaping it.

WHY DOES UNCHARTED MAKE ME SO HAPPPPYYYY.

Seriously though Elena looks HAWT. Those first two caps. And the one where they're hugging. as;lkdjfadfljk
Nicole: Uncharted:nate/elena jetskinicole9514 on June 7th, 2011 01:14 pm (UTC)
OMG HELL YES. my life is now complete lol
sarah_uncharted on June 8th, 2011 06:01 am (UTC)
SO EXCITED FJDK;AFKJD;AFKJ